Y2K14 Schedule

The 2014 schedule for Y2K14 Loopfest is available with maps!

Wednesday Night – Oct 15

ANNO DOMINI GALLERY – 366 SOUTH 1st STREETMap & Directions
6:00 Mauricio Sotelo Vargas (Mexico)
6:30 Andre Donawa (Barbados)
7:00 Kai Wen Hwang (Singapore)
7:30 TBA
8:00 CIAN (Mexico)
8:30 MandoMan (Japan)
9:00 David Kollar (Slovakia) + Paolo Raineri (Italy)
9:30 Per Boysen(Sweden)
10:00 Lucid Brain Integrative Project (France)
10:30 Jean-Paul DeRoover (Canada)

Thursday Night – Oct 16

THE EXPERIMENTAL SIDE of the Y2K14 International Live Looping Festival – Turquoise Yantra Grotto – 32 Turquoise Way, San Francisco, CAMap & Directions
8:00 David Kollar (Slovakia) + Paolo Raineri (Italy)
8:30 John Connell (Usa))
9:00 Lucid Brain Integrative Project aka Emmanuel Reveneau (France)
9:30 Shores of Latency (Emmanuel + Laurie)
10:00 Laurie Amat (Usa)
10:30 TBA

Friday Night – Oct 17

The SANCTUARY at the CIRCLE CHURCH – 111 Errett Circle, Santa Cruz, CA 95060Map & Directions
7:00 BILL WALKER
7:30 BARRY CLEVELAND
8:00 ANI
8:30 MAURICIO VARGAS
9:00 David Kollar (Slovakia) + Paolo Raineri (Italy)
9:30 CIAN (Mexico)

Saturday Day – Oct 18

The SANCTUARY at the CIRCLE CHURCH – 111 Errett Circle, Santa Cruz, CA 95060Map & Directions
1:00 TREE
1:30 GRANT STONER
2:00 MIKE WHY
2:30 NICHOLAS CHACON
3:00 CYNDY SAWPRANO
3:30 jRj RAUCHE
4:00 CARL WEINGARTEN
4:30 JUST ALLIANCE
5:00 – Dinner Break –

Saturday Night – Oct 18

The SANCTUARY at the CIRCLE CHURCH – 111 Errett Circle, Santa Cruz, CA 95060Map & Directions
7:00 KAI WEN HWANG (Singapore)
7:30 JEAN PAUL DeROOVER (Canada)
8:00 NOAH PETERSON (Usa)
8:30 PER BOYSEN (Sweden)
9:00 MANDOMAN (Japan)
9:30 STRICTLY ALBERT (Usa)

Sunday Day – Oct 19

TANNERY WORLD DANCE & CULTURAL CENTER – 1060 River St. Santa CruzMap & Directions
1:00 PETE NOVEMBRE
1:30 MATT HERMAN
2:00 STEVE UCCELLO
2:30 PHIL CLEVENGER
3:00 RIZ ORKESTRA
3:30 Tribute to the master luthier, Hideki Nakanishi
4:00 GEORGE DEMAREST
4:30 JOHN CONNELL
5:00 LAURIE AMAT
5:30 REJYNA DOUGLASS-WHITMAN
6:00 – Dinner Break –

Sunday Night Headliners Concert – Oct 19

TANNERY WORLD DANCE & CULTURAL CENTER – 1060 River St. Santa CruzMap & Directions
8:00 TRIO of ONE (aka Michael Mullen) (Usa)
8:45 GARY REGINA (Usa)
9:30 LUCID BRAIN INTEGRATIVE PROJECT (France)

View the old 2013 schedule.