Y2K18 Festival Schedule

Tickets Now Available

Friday 1-Day TicketsSaturday 1-Day TicketsSunday 1-Day Tickets3-Day Special Tickets

Happening Now At

Center Stage Theater

1001 Center St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

(Map)

Updated Thu, Oct 25, 2018.

Best of the Y2K18 International Live Looping Festival
Wed Oct 24
@
Anno Domini, San Jose
6:00 PM ecnegrU (France) + Eliud Ernandes (México)
6:30 PM Wild Anima (France)
7:00 PM Ivan Kapec (Croatia)
7:30 PM Christer Fredriksen (Norway)
8:00 PM MANDOMAN (Japan) + Violoncheloops (México)
8:30 PM The Lucid Brain Integrative Project (France) + Midi Learn (France)
9:00 PM Joel Gilardini (Switzerland)
9:30 PM Per Boysen (Sweden) Headliner
10:00 PM Lizeth Ruvalcaba (México)
10:20 PM Leika Mochán (México) Headliner
10:40 PM Voces de México featuring Lizeth, Leika, Per, & Juan Pablo w/ looping visuals by Tim Thompson All Headliners
11:00 PM Juan Pablo Villa (México) Headliner
Main Festival
Fri Oct 26
@
Center Stage Theater, Santa Cruz
Visual looping by Jordan Fickel
7:00 PM Wild Anima (France)
7:30 PM ecnegrU (France)
8:00 PM Joel Gilardini (Switzerland)
8:30 PM Future Cassette (US)
9:00 PM MANDOMAN (Japan)
9:30 PM László Vajner (Hungary)
10:00 PM Bill Walker (US)
10:30 PM Violoncheloops (Mexico)
Sat Oct 27
@
Center Stage Theater, Santa Cruz
Visual looping by Jordan Fickel
1:30 PM Morticai (US)
2:00 PM Alexander Govan (US) New
2:30 PM Bob Amstadt (US)
3:00 PM Scott Drengsen (US)
3:30 PM Jack Hz (US) New
4:00 PM Amy Obenski (US)
4:30 PM Darin Shaffer (US)
5:00 PM ANI (US)
5:30 PM Giacomo Fiore (Italy)
6:00 PM Andy Graham (US)
6:30 PM Rejyna (US)
7:00 PM Dinner Break
8:00 PM Lucid Brain Integrative Project (Emmanuel Reveneau)
8:30 PM Per Boysen (Sweden) Headliner
9:00 PM Katie Martin (US)
9:30 PM Christer Fredriksen (Norway)
10:00 PM Ivan Kapec (Croatia)
10:30 PM Eliud Ernandes MF Trio featuring Hugo (México) + Rick Walker (US)
Sun Oct 28
@
Center Stage Theater, Santa Cruz
Visual looping by Jordan Fickel and مها Maha Headliner
1:00 PM Joseph E. Reed (US) New
1:30 PM John Malkin (US) New
2:00 PM Israel Pena (Mexico)
2:30 PM R Duck (US)
3:00 PM Grant Stoner (US)
3:30 PM J.J. McCabe (US)
4:00 PM Bass Bureaucracy (US)
4:30 PM George Demarest (US)
5:00 PM Daniel Thomas (US)
5:30 PM Semih Yanyali (Turkey)
6:00 PM Clay Bowman (US)
6:30 PM Midi Learn (France)
7:00 PM Dinner Break
Y2K Headliners Concert
8:45 PM Mayor’s presentation: David Terrazas
9:00 PM Lizeth Ruvalcaba (Mexico) Headliner
9:30 PM Leika Mochan (Mexico) Headliner
10:00 PM Juan Pablo Villa (Mexico) Headliner
10:30 PM “VOCES de MÉXICO” featuring Leika, Lizeth; audio looping by Per Boysen, video looping by مها Maha All Headliners